Calendar

AUGUST 2019

August 19 (Monday)

August 20 (Tuesday)

August 21 (Wednesday)

August 22 (Thursday)

August 23 (Friday)

August 24 (Saturday)

August 25 (Sunday)

  • Aaron Rubinstein, William Parker, Kevin Murray; Camila Nebbia, Joanna Mattrey, Violeta Garcia, Diana Arias Downtown Music Gallery 6, 7 pm
  • Andrew Cyrille Quartet with Bill Frisell, David Virelles, Ben Street Village Vanguard 8:30, 10:30 pm

 

 


PAST SHOWS

AUGUST 2019

August 1 (Thursday)

August 2 (Friday)

August 3 (Saturday)

August 4 (Sunday)

August 5 (Monday)

August 6 (Tuesday)

  • Myk Freedman with JP Shlegelmilch, Jason Nazary, Ari Folman-Cohen and guests Barbes 7 pm
  • Summer Series: Sons Of Kemet, Irreversible Entanglements (Keir Neuringer, Moor Mother, Luke Stewart, Tcheser Holmes) Industry City 8 pm
  • Spheres Series: Jamie Saft, Chuck Hammer, Jamaaladeen Tacuma, Mike Clark Nublu 151 8 pm
  • Michael Formanek Quartet with Chet Doxas, Jacob Sacks, Vinnie Sperazza Halyard’s 8 pm
  • Ingrid Laubrock Residency – Anti-House 4 with Mary Halvorson, Kris Davis, Tom Rainey The Stone 8:30 pm

August 7 (Wednesday)

August 8 (Thursday)

August 9 (Friday)

August 10 (Saturday)

August 11 (Sunday)

August 12 (Monday)

August 13 (Tuesday)

August 14 (Wednesday)

August 15 (Thursday)

August 16 (Friday)

August 17 (Saturday)

August 18 (Sunday)

JULY 2019

July 1 (Monday)

July 2 (Tuesday)

July 3 (Wednesday)

July 4 (Thursday)

  • Linda May Han Ho Quintet with Ben Wendel, Matthew Stevens, Fabian Almazan, Obed Calvaire Village Vanguard 8:30, 10:30 pm

July 5 (Friday)

July 6 (Saturday)

July 7 (Sunday)

  • William Hooker’s Let Music Be Your Brunch with Dick Griffin, Cecilia Lopez, Richard Keene, John Baylies, Kevin Ramsey, Theodore Woodward Funkadelic Studios 11 am
  • Raf Vertessen, Anna Webber, Adam O’Farrill; Joe Moffett, Toto Alvarez, Cecilia Lopez [Free] Downtown Music Gallery 6, 7 pm
  • Vern Woodhead, Yana Davydova, Dmitry Ishenko, Rob Mitzner; Welf Dorr, Keisuke Matsuno, Dmitry Ishenko, Joe Hertenstein El Barrio Artspace 7 pm

July 8 (Monday)

July 9 (Tuesday)

July 10 (Wednesday)

July 11 (Thursday)

July 12 (Friday)

July 13 (Saturday)

July 14 (Sunday)

July 15 (Monday)

July 16 (Tuesday)

July 17 (Wednesday)

July 18 (Thursday)

July 19 (Friday)

July 20 (Saturday)

July 21 (Sunday)

July 22 (Monday)

July 23 (Tuesday)

July 24 (Wednesday)

July 25 (Thursday)

July 26 (Friday)

July 27 (Saturday)

July 28 (Sunday)

July 29 (Monday)

July 30 (Tuesday)

July 31 (Wednesday)

JUNE 2019

June 1 (Saturday)

June 2 (Sunday)

June 3 (Monday)

June 4 (Tuesday)

June 5 (Wednesday)

June 6 (Thursday)

June 7 (Friday)

June 8 (Saturday)

June 9 (Sunday)

June 10 (Monday)

June 11 (Tuesday)

June 12 (Wednesday)

June 13 (Thursday)

June 14 (Friday)

June 15 (Saturday)

June 16 (Sunday)

June 19 (Wednesday)

June 20 (Thursday)

June 21 (Friday)

June 22 (Saturday)

June 23 (Sunday)

June 24 (Monday)

June 25 (Tuesday)

June 26 (Wednesday)

June 27 (Thursday)

June 28 (Friday)

June 29 (Saturday)

June 30 (Sunday)

erosa1996Calendar